RTYC Racing Calendar


 RTYC Teams attending events here

All the below text is linked to the information described, simply click for more information.
If information is not listed here, it has not yet been finalised.


 
Event & Programme     NoR     SIs  Entry & Report Event Manager / Contact
Sailing Forum Jan 9     Entry Closed Sailing Office
Carmela Cup  J80 Jan 13 - 14 NoR SIs Race Report Thomas Brennan
J/80 RYA Training Weekend Jan
Feb
20 - 21
17 - 18
    Entry Closed  Sailing Office
Mum's Bucket  J80 Feb
Mar
3
10
NoR SIs Race Report Henry Arnold / Tom Quigley
Racers' Dinner Mar 7       Sailing Office
Young Members Sailing Day J80 Mar 24     Entry Form Edward Bayliss
Belvidere Cup J80 Apr 7 NoR SIs Entry Form Alexis Dogilewski
J/70 RYA Training Weekend  Apr 7-8
14-15
    Entry Form Sailing Office
Baldwin Cup Apr 12 - 14       Andy Cornah
Etchells Southern Area Championships Apr 14 - 15     Entry Form Sailing Office
Presidents Cup J80 Apr 21 NoR   Entry Form Edward Bayliss
Medemblik 2K Team Racing Apr 20 - 22       Henry Arnold
Warsash SpringChamps  Apr 21-22 
28-29 
    Charter J/70  
Millenium Bowl Apr 28 - 29        Gregor Logan & Josh Flack
Gaeta 2K Team Racing May 8 - 10       Tom Quigley
Cumberland Cup J80 May 8 - 12 NoR   Entry Form Sarah Forbes Campbell
Royal SouthernOpen Champs J70 May-Sep       Charter J/70    
Etchells Saida Cup May 12 - 13      Entry Form Sailing Office
Ravenna 2K May 18 - 20        Tom Quigley
Aspirin Trophy May 19 - 20        Tom Montgomery
J-Cup May 24 - 26     Charter J/70  
International Team Race Regatta
Gamla Stans Yacht Club
May 25 - 26        Simon Talbot
J70 SouthernArea Champs Jun 2 - 3      Entry Form Sailing Office
J70 EuropeanChampionships Jun 12 - 16         
Cowes ShorelineRegatta Jun 16 - 17         
Invitational Team Racing Challenge
Yacht Club Coasta Smeralda
Jun 21 - 23        Jon Redding
Cumberland Regatta Jun 23 - 24       Sailing Office
YM Solent Weekend J70 Jun 23 - 24     Entry Form Sailing Office
Round the Island Jul 7     Charter J/70  
Etchells Invitational Gertrude Cup Jul 14 - 18 NoR   Entry Form Sailing Office
J/70 UK Nationals Jul 20 - 22      Charter J/70  
Cowes Week Aug 4 - 11     Charter J/70  
Santander 2K   Aug-Sep 30 - 1       Tom Quigley
Turkish CommitteeRoom Challenge Sep 9 - 16        Sailing Office
Cowes CommitteeBoat Regatta Sep 15 - 16         
1851 Cup Sep 23 - 28  NoR     Register Interest   Nigel Baker
J/70 Worlds Sep 23 - 29         
British KeelboatLeague Finals J70 Sep 28 - 30      Entry Form Sailing Office
RYS and RTYCFleet Racing J70 Oct 6 - 7      Entry Form Anthony Hinton
British Isles KeelboatTeam Racing League J80 Oct 13 - 14    SSIs Entry Form Sailing Office
RYA Match RacingQualifiers Oct 20 - 21        
Etchells Ice Bucket Oct 20 - 21      Entry Form Sailing Office
Masters Team Racing J80 Oct 27 - 28     Entry Form Gregor Logan
Prize Winners Dinner Nov 6       Sailing Office
Mum's Bucket J80 Nov 3      Entry Form Sailing Office
YM Sailing Day J80 Nov 10     Entry Form Sailing Office
RYA Match RacingFinals Nov 16 - 18        RYA
Sigada Cup J80 Nov 24     Entry Form Sailing Office


Archived Race Reports