Racing Report Archive


All the below text is linked to the information described, simply click for more information.
2018     Report
Carmela Cup  J80 Jan 13 - 14 Race Report
Mum's Bucket  J80 Feb
Mar
3
10
Race Report
Belvidere Cup J80 Apr 7 Race Report
Baldwin Cup Apr 12 - 14 Race Report
Etchells Southern Area Championships Apr 14 - 15 Results
Presidents Cup J80 Apr 21 Race Report
Medemblik 2K Team Racing Apr 20 - 22 Race Report
Millenium Bowl Apr 28 - 29  Race Report
Cumberland Cup J80 May 8 - 12 Race Report
Etchells Saida Cup May 12 - 13  Race Report
Ravenna 2K May 18 - 20  Race Report
Aspirin Trophy May 19 - 20  Race Report
RYS BIKTRL  May 19 - 20 Race Report
International Team Race Regatta
Gamla Stans Yacht Club
May 25 - 26  Race Report
J70 SouthernArea Champs Jun 2 - 3  Race Report
Gaeta 2K Team Racing  Jun 8 - 10 Race Report
Invitational Team Racing Challenge
Yacht Club Coasta Smeralda
Jun 21 - 23  Race Report
Cumberland Regatta Jun 23 - 24 Race Report
RN&CYC BIKTRL Jul 14 - 15 Race Report
Etchells Invitational Gertrude Cup Jul 14 - 18 Race Report
British KeelboatLeague Finals J70 Sep 28 - 30   
NYYC Global Team Race Invitational Oct 5 - 7  
RYS and RTYCFleet Racing J70 Oct 6 - 7   
RTYC BIKTRL J80 Oct 13 - 14   
Etchells Ice Bucket Oct 20 - 21   
Masters Team Racing J80 Oct 27 - 28  
Mum's Bucket J80 Nov 3  
YM Sailing Day J80 Nov 10  
Sigada Cup J80 Nov 24  
2017 Date
Carmela Cup 14 / 15 Jan
Mum's Bucket Round 2                           11 Feb
Presidents Cup - No report 04 Mar
Young Member Fleet Racing - No report 25 Mar
Belvidere Cup 01 Apr
Saida Cup 13 / 14 May
J/70 Southern Area Champs 20 / 21 May
Gertrude Cup 22 / 26 Jul
British Keelboat League Final 22 / 24 Sep
Cornerstone Cup 27 / 30 Sep
RTYC & RYS 30 / 01 Sep/Oct
Sigada Cup 08 Oct
Invitational Cup / CANCELLED       15 Oct
Masters Team Racing - No Report 28 Oct
Mum's Bucket Round 1 - No Report 04 Nov
2016  
The Mum's Bucket Round 1 10 Jan
The Mum's Bucket Round 2 13 Feb
Young Members Sailing Day 20 Feb
The Presidents Cup 13 March
UK Team Racing Nationals 12/13 March
Masters Team Racing 20 March
The Belvidere Cup 02 April
The Millenium Bowl 09 April
The Mum's Bucket Final 17 April
The Cumberland Cup Day 1 04/07 May
The Cumberland Cup Day 2 04/07 May
The Cumberland Cup Day 3 04/07 May
The Cumberland Cup Final Day 04/07 May
The Asprin Trophy 07 May
The Wilson Trophy 13/15 May
J/70 Southern Area Champs 09/10 July
British Keelboat League 17/18 Jul 
Gertrude Cup 30 Jul & 3 Aug
Younger Members Day 24 Sep & 29 Oct
RTYC and RYS 1/2 Oct
RTYC Invitational Cup 22 Oct
 

2015
 
Cornerstone Cup
New York Yacht Club Invitational Cup
Gala Galera 2K
J/70 Nationals
Morgan Cup
Cowes Week
Gertrude Cup
Results
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
RYS Bicentenary Team Racing
Saida Cup
Round the Island Race
Younger Members' J/70 Weekend
Anzio 2K
Wednesday Evening J/80s
J/70 Training Weekend
J/70 Open Day
Mum's Bucket Final
President's Cup
Carmela Cup

2014

Mum's Bucket Round 1 Qualifier
BA Cup
Lee Trophy
Bart's Bash
Tuscany 2K
Star Regatta
Cowes Week
International Etchells Invitational
Day 1

Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Overall Results
RTYC, RYS, Santander Team Racing
Bermuda Invitational IOD
Younger Members' InterClub Fleet Racing
Mum's Bucket Finals
Gstaad YC Ski Yachting Regatta 2014
Carmela Cup 2014

 

2013

Mum's Bucket Round 1 Qualifier
European 2K 2013:
New York Invitational 2013
Cowes Week
Farr 45 Staples Trophy